GoNegosyo Logo


About Us | Contact Us | Login/Register





AddThis Social Bookmark Button

Inspiring Entrepreneurs (Regional)

 

Inspiring Davaeno Entrepreneur

Loreta O. Baroro - Phil. Diesel Calibration Cooperative
Salvacion U.  Leuenberger - SUL Orchids
Ferdinand Y. Marañon - Sagrex Foods, Inc.
Betty M. More - KATAKUS Inc.
Myrna Y. Padilla - Mynd Consulting
Remegio G. Salanatin - R.G. Salanatin Construction, Inc.
Jonathan O. Suy - Jomaray Pulp Packaging Industries
Ricardo D. Talaboc - Woodworks Kiln Dried Products
Manuel Paul H. Villanueva - Sunrise Food Corporation

Inspiring Bataeno Entrepreneur

Oscar Banzon - Crown Royale Hotel, Lavista & ABESCO const.,
Amanda Battad - Amanda's Marine Products
Lorna Belen - Bataan Commercial Enterprises
Consul Eduardo De Guzman - Jolibee, ICMC, Greenwich & Center plaza
Miguel Mateo - McDo Furniture Shop
Elizabeth Sioson - Elizabeth Supermarket, Elizabeth Group of Companies
Elvira Tamayo - Elvira's Poultry Farm
Engr. Celso Valdecañas - Joyous Resort, VL const & Sanctuario

Inspiring Bicolano Entrepreneur

Eng. Florenio P. Regala - Macagang Business Center
Mr. Lyndon C. Tan - Basic Necessity, Inc.
Eng. Salvador T. Albia - Tropics Agro Industries
Ms. Dahlia T. Dy - South Star Drug Incorporated
Mr. Jerly Peyra - Jerly Peyra Poultry Farm
Ms. Avelina B. Miranda - RPM Pilinut Candies
Ms. Mediatrix Villanueva - Shelmed Cottage Treasures
Ms. Alice P. Esquela - Ben's Baker Corporation
Mr. Elizaldy S. Co - Sunwest Group of Companies

Inspiring Batangueño Entrepreneur

Mr. Francis S. Ganzon - Bangko Kabayan
Mr. Juan C. Katigbak - Milk Joy Corporation
Mr. Francis C. Laurel - YKK Philippines, Inc.
Mr. Peter P. Laurel - Lyceum of the Philippines University - Batangas
Ms. Corazon T. Mendoza - CTM Knitting, Inc.
Mr. Jose H. Mercado - Merlo Agricultural Corporation
Mr. Vicente C. Montenegro Jr. - Montenegro Shipping Lines, Inc.
Mr. Arcadio L. Perez - Alps The Bus, Inc.
Mr. Pedro E. Roxas - Roxaco Land Corporation
Mr. Mayolo A. Tolentino - Maycar Foods, Inc.

Inspiring Batangueño Entrepreneur (Special Award)

Ms. Diana J. Limjoco - Digital Web Group

Inspiring Bulakenyo Entrepreneur

Dr. Alicia Bustos - Baliuag University
Mr. Donald B. Esterban Jr. - Proest Philippines
Dr. Antonio Fortuna - St Martin of Tours Credit & Development Cooperative
Mr. Jose Hernandez Jr. - Milko Ice Cream Specialties
Dr. Isabel Lopez-Nazal - Clinica Dermatologica YSA Skin Care Center
Mr. Joven Ong - Dragon Fireworks
Dr. Abraham Pascual - Pascual Laboratories, Inc.
Mr. Enrico Roque - Bodega ng Bayan
Mr. Nestor Santiago - Bulacan Garden Corporation
Ms. Gemma Sevilla-Alcantara - Sevilla Sweets

Inspiring Bulakenyo Entrepreneur (Special Award)

Dr. Ma. Cristina Padolina - Centro Escolar University
Amb. Jesus Tambunting - Planters Bank

Inspiring Ilonggo Entrepreneur

Mr. Antonio Steven L. Chan - Central Azucarera de San Antonio, Inc.
Mr. Joseph Vincent T. Go - Light of Glory Taxi Services
Mr. Jose Gerardo J. Guadarrama - Original Biscocho Haus
Mr. Tomas J. Hautea Sr. Retcem Bangus Hatchery and Fish Farm
Mr. Johnny Q. Que - Waffle Time
Mr. Arsenio R. Rafael - A.M. Builder's Depot
Mr. Edgar "Injap" - Sia II Mang Inasal
Mr. Alfonso A. Uy - La Filipina Uy Gongco Corporation
Mr. Salvador D. Sarabia - Sarabia Hotel

Inspiring Entrepreneur (Special Award)

Mr. Angel de Leon - Taytay sa Kauswagan, Inc.

Inspiring Northern Mindanao Entrepreneur

Henry Canoy - Radio Mindanao Network
Eleanor Jose - VJANDEP Pastel
Alonzo Chiong - Oro Asian Automotive Center
Elpidio Paras - Paras Machinery
Rene Stuart del Rosario - Suka Pinakurat
Isidra Tan - Cheding's Peanuts
Reynaldo Rafisura - Salay Handmade Paper Industries - Inc.
Alfonso Lim - Limketkai Group of Compaines
Henrik Kelly Yu - Bigby’s Café and Restaurant
Mercedes Mejia - SLERS

Inspiring Pampanga Entrepreneur

Atty. Emmanuel Angeles - Angeles University Foundation
Jaime Uy - Sentine Development Corporation
Fatima del Rosario - Sasmuan
Jose Bituin - Betis Crafts Inc.
Prudencio Garcia - Mekeni
Teresa Carlos - Bank of Florida
Peter Nepomuceno - Angeles Electric Corp.
Michael Escaler - PASUDECO
Lolita Hizon - Pampanga's Best
Ryan Razon - Razon’s
Wilfredo Tan - HausLand Development Corporation

Inspiring Manila Entrepreneur

Dr. Helena Benitez - Philippine Women's University
Carlos Celdran - Celdran Walking Tours
Gerry Chua - Eng Bee Tin
Alejandra Clemente - Rajah Torus
Alice Guerrero - Tesoro's
Robert Kuan - Chowking
Willen Ma - Masuki/Makong
Jose Reyes - Aristocrat
Nicanor Reyes - Far Eastern University (posthumous)
Betty Go-Belmonte - Philippine Star (posthumous)

Inspiring CAR Entrepreneur

Donna Rufino - Star Café
Michael del Rosario - Sunshine Grocery
Religious of the Good Shepherd Sisters - Good Shepherd Convent
Evelyn Ibay - Ibay's Silver Shop
Pynky Magsino - PNKY Collection
Arturo Gayao - Gayao's Furniture
Naty Sugguiyao - Chico River Quest - Inc.
Mario Alzona Jr. - ALPA-PCM - Inc.
Leonarda Capuyan - Narda's Handwoven Arts & Crafts
Nancy Busacay - BITICK Women's Organization

Inspiring Bacolod Entrepreneur

Dianna Lynn Agustin - Bayo
Maria Corazon Bitong - Bayo
Jose Maria Cajili - Chicken House
James Chua - Foodman
Cecille del Castillo - Negros Women for Tomorrow's Foundation
Josephine Locsin - Tumandok Crafts
Benjamin Lopue - Sr. - Lopue's Group of Companies
Gov. Joseph Marañon - EEDD-Mambukal Resort
Roberto Montelibano - GH Foods
Joaquin Torre - Riverside Medical Center
Olivia Yanson - Yanson Group of Companies - Ceres Liner Bus Co.

Inspiring Cebuano Entrepreneur

Norberto Quisumbing - Norkis Trading Co., Inc.
Roberto Aboitiz - Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc.
Augusto Go - University of Cebu
Jack Gaisano - Metro Group of Companies
Justin Uy - Profood International Corporation
Bernie Liu - Penshoppe
Kenneth Cobonpue - Interior Crafts of The Island Inc.
Julie Gandionco - Julie's Franchise Corporation
Wilson Ng - Ng Khai Development Corp.
Steve Benitez - Coffee Centrale
William Christopher Liu, Jr. - Primary Structures Corporation
Michel Lhuillier - M. Lhuillier Group of Companies

 
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner